"Legal Aspects of Virtual Assets - from Bitcoin to Blockchain"
TSU EuroClub invites you to the seminar organized within the framework of the cooperation of the Faculty of Law and Young European Ambassadors - "Legal Aspects of Virtual Assets - from Bitcoin to Blockchain".
The meeting was chaired by Vakhtang Chkhenkeli, a specialist in the field, an expert in the law of information technology. At the event, such significant issues as: the importance and possibilities of crypto assets, the history of the development of virtual assets, crypto markets were discussed.
Post seminar, the participants received information about the classification of virtual assets and the applicable law, as well as the changes and innovations that can be found in the Georgian legislation. It should be noted that the event was aimed at integrating and introducing innovations to the students of the TSU Faculty of Law.