Student conference of the Faculty of Medicine
In relation with the 105th anniversary of Tbilisi State University, a student conference of the Faculty of Medicine is held in the first decade of February. The conference includes the participation of students of all three levels: bachelor's, master and doctoral. The presentations must be research topic.
If you wish to participate in the conference, please send us your and your supervisor's personal data (name, surname, status, e-mail, phone number) along with the attached abstract to the following addresses: and
The abstract should be in Georgian and English, with no more than three pages in each language (for students of the English language program, the abstracts are required only in English).
The abstracts selected by the experts' commission will be published in the TSU English-language scientific journal "Translational and Clinical Medicine - Georgian Medical Journal" (indexed in Scholar and EBSCO).
We will provide you with the exact date of the conference and all other details later.